Click here to Skip to main content
Loading
AskARC Logo
Class Schedule Information
ARC campus image

Fall 2018 "Fast Track" Classes

ARC offers a variety of "fast track" classes in Fall 2018. These classes start at various times in the semester and are not full-term (16 weeks). The list below features those classes that were open for enrollment as of 10/8/18. The Fall 2018 online class schedule has full course listings. Classes below are shown by location.

Here are term dates:

At the ARC Main Campus

SUBJECT TERM LEC/LAB START END DAYS INSTRUCTOR
ART 498 8W2 LAB 01:00AM 01:00AM TBA Jay,Susan M.
ARTNM 498 8W2 LAB 01:00AM 01:00AM TBA Jay,Susan M.
ARTPH 498 8W2 LAB 01:00AM 01:00AM TBA Jay,Susan M.
AT 100 5W3 LEC 01:00PM 03:15PM MTWR Hawe,Larry E.
AT 100 5W3 LAB 03:25PM 05:40PM MTWR Hawe,Larry E.
AT 145 5W3 LEC 01:00PM 03:15PM MTWR Harper,Eric I.
AT 145 5W3 LAB 03:25PM 05:40PM MTWR Harper,Eric I.
AT 332 8W2 LEC 07:30AM 09:45AM MTWR Moore,Christopher E.
AT 332 8W2 LAB 09:55AM 12:10PM MTWR Moore,Christopher E.
BIOT 312 8W2 LEC 08:30AM 09:35AM MW Telleen,Adam C.
BIOT 312 8W2 LAB 09:45AM 12:50PM MW Telleen,Adam C.
BUS 100 8W2 LEC 09:00AM 10:20AM T Nordell,Randall L.
BUS 110 8W2 LEC 09:00AM 10:20AM MW Hernandez,Henry V.
BUS 224 5W3 LEC 09:00AM 01:05PM Sa Carlson,Don L.
BUSTEC 100.1 8W2 LEC 01:00AM 01:00AM TBA Merchant,Sylnovie
BUSTEC 100.1 8W2 LAB 01:00AM 01:00AM TBA Merchant,Sylnovie
BUSTEC 100.2 8W2 LEC 01:00AM 01:00AM TBA Merchant,Sylnovie
BUSTEC 100.2 8W2 LAB 01:00AM 01:00AM TBA Merchant,Sylnovie
BUSTEC 100.3 8W2 LEC 01:00AM 01:00AM TBA Merchant,Sylnovie
BUSTEC 100.3 8W2 LAB 01:00AM 01:00AM TBA Merchant,Sylnovie
BUSTEC 110 8W2 LEC 01:00AM 01:00AM TBA Fish,Melissa M.
BUSTEC 300.1 8W2 LEC 01:00AM 01:00AM TBA Leveille,Rebecca A.
BUSTEC 300.1 8W2 LAB 01:40PM 02:30PM TR Leveille,Rebecca A.
BUSTEC 300.1 8W2 LEC 01:00AM 01:00AM TBA Merchant,Sylnovie
BUSTEC 300.1 8W2 LAB 01:00AM 01:00AM TBA Merchant,Sylnovie
BUSTEC 300.2 8W2 LEC 01:00AM 01:00AM TBA Merchant,Sylnovie
BUSTEC 300.2 8W2 LAB 01:00AM 01:00AM TBA Merchant,Sylnovie
BUSTEC 300.2 8W2 LEC 01:00AM 01:00AM TBA Leveille,Rebecca A.
BUSTEC 300.2 8W2 LAB 01:40PM 02:30PM TR Leveille,Rebecca A.
CISA 305 8W2 LAB 01:00AM 01:00AM TBA Nordell,Randall L.
CISA 315 8W2 LEC 10:00AM 11:25AM TR Stokes,Clarence C.
CISA 315 8W2 LAB 11:35AM 01:00PM TR Stokes,Clarence C.
CISC 306 8W2 LEC 01:00AM 01:00AM TBA Salisbury,Roy D.
CISC 306 8W2 LAB 01:00AM 01:00AM TBA Salisbury,Roy D.
CISC 308 5W3 LEC 01:00AM 01:00AM TBA Theiss,William Francis
CISC 324 8W2 LEC 12:00PM 12:50PM TR L'Estrange,Michael A.
CISC 324 8W2 LAB 01:00PM 01:50PM TR L'Estrange,Michael A.
CISC 363 8W2 LEC 01:00AM 01:00AM TBA Green,Wesley P.
CISC 363 8W2 LAB 05:30PM 08:40PM M Green,Wesley P.
CISN 141 8W2 LEC 06:00PM 09:10PM MW L'Estrange,Michael A.
CISN 141 8W2 LAB 09:20PM 10:25PM MW L'Estrange,Michael A.
CISN 302 8W2 LEC 06:00PM 07:15PM W Dumais,Laurence W.
CISN 302 8W2 LAB 07:25PM 09:00PM W Dumais,Laurence W.
CISN 307 8W2 LEC 01:00AM 01:00AM TBA Dumais,Laurence W.
CISN 307 8W2 LAB 03:30PM 06:40PM T Dumais,Laurence W.
CISP 300 8W2 LEC 06:00PM 08:05PM MWF Anaya,Dan A.
ECON 304 8W2 LEC 12:20PM 03:30PM F Williams,Michelle D.
EMT 298 8W2 LAB 01:00AM 01:00AM TBA Jay,Susan M.
FSE 300 8W2 LEC 01:00AM 01:00AM TBA Skelton,Nathan E.
GEOL 306 8W2 LAB 06:00PM 09:10PM TR Boroughs,Terry J.
HLACT 302 8W2 LEC 04:30PM 07:00PM MW Fox,Kathleen A.
HM 325 8W2 LEC 08:00AM 08:50AM WF Parks,Judith
HM 325 8W2 LAB 09:00AM 12:05PM WF Parks,Judith
HM 325 8W2 LEC 08:00AM 08:50AM TR Parks,Judith
HM 325 8W2 LAB 09:00AM 12:10PM TR Parks,Judith
HM 325 8W2 LEC 12:30PM 01:20PM TR Urkofsky,Teresa E.
HM 325 8W2 LAB 01:30PM 04:40PM TR Urkofsky,Teresa E.
INTRP 352 5W3 LEC 07:00PM 08:20PM MW Baldridge,Jacqueline Y. A.
LIBR 102 5W3 LEC 01:00AM 01:00AM TBA Squire,Martha Anne
LIBR 318 5W3 LEC 01:00AM 01:00AM TBA Buchanan-Cello,Shelly A.
MATH 42 8W2 LEC 09:00AM 10:20AM TR Nedorezov,Svetlana
MATH 132 8W2 LEC 10:30AM 11:50AM TR Nedorezov,Svetlana
MATH 133 8W2 LEC 10:30AM 11:50AM TR Nedorezov,Svetlana
MGMT 231 8W2 LEC 01:00AM 01:00AM TBA Ghamami,Omid
MGMT 320 8W2 LEC 01:00AM 01:00AM TBA Hill,Michael S.
MKT 498 8W2 LAB 01:00AM 01:00AM TBA Jay,Susan M.
MUIVI 298 8W2 LAB 01:00AM 01:00AM TBA Jay,Susan M.
MUIVI 498 8W2 LAB 01:00AM 01:00AM TBA Jay,Susan M.
NATR 322 8W2 LEC 03:15PM 04:45PM M Bowles,Christy M.
NATR 322 8W2 LAB 04:55PM 06:25PM M Bowles,Christy M.
PROPTX 310 5W3 LEC 01:00AM 01:00AM TBA Crook,Michael V
PROPTX 311 5W3 LEC 01:00AM 01:00AM TBA Frazier,Barry W
WELD 298 8W2 LAB 01:00AM 01:00AM TBA Jay,Susan M.
WEXP 298 8W2 LAB 01:00AM 01:00AM TBA Jay,Susan M.
WEXP 498 8W2 LAB 01:00AM 01:00AM TBA Jay,Susan M.

At the Mather Center

SUBJECT TERM LEC/LAB START END DAYS INSTRUCTOR
DCDT 120 5W3 LEC 07:30AM 10:35AM MTW Kozlov,Maksim
DCDT 120 5W3 LAB 10:45AM 01:50PM MTW Beaushaw,Frank W.
DCDT 120 5W3 LAB 10:45AM 01:50PM MTW Drobot,Mikhail
DCDT 120 5W3 LEC 07:30AM 10:35AM MTW Beaushaw,Frank W.

At the McClellan Center

SUBJECT TERM LEC/LAB START END DAYS INSTRUCTOR
HIST 310 8W2 LEC 02:00PM 05:15PM MW Allen,John E.

At the Natomas Center

SUBJECT TERM LEC/LAB START END DAYS INSTRUCTOR
CISA 305 8W2 LEC 07:00PM 08:25PM TR Chapek,Carl W.
CISA 305 8W2 LAB 08:35PM 10:05PM TR Chapek,Carl W.
ECE 300 8W2 LEC 06:00PM 09:10PM MW Hickman,Lauren Rose